Autor Tema: WORLD STRONGEST MAN 2018  (Leído 1468 veces)

Abril 29, 2018, 21:49:32 pm



THE WORLD’S STRONGEST MAN IS HEADED TO THE PHILIPPINES!
TAGS: LATEST NEWS, WSM NEWS AND TAGGED THE WORLD'S STRONGEST MAN, WSM, WSM 2018. | FEBRUARY 3, 2018
Say Mabuhay! The 2018 World’s Strongest Man will be held in the Philippines. 🇵🇭

Location: Manila, Philippines

Qualifiers: April 28-May 1
Finals: May 5-6
STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Abril 29, 2018, 21:54:05 pm
Respuesta #1

STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Abril 29, 2018, 21:55:09 pm
Respuesta #2

STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Abril 29, 2018, 21:55:52 pm
Respuesta #3

STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Abril 29, 2018, 21:56:42 pm
Respuesta #4

STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Mayo 01, 2018, 00:17:27 am
Respuesta #5

Dia 1 Clasificacion.

<a href="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N5jmGteF3N8" target="_blank">http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N5jmGteF3N8</a>
STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Mayo 01, 2018, 00:25:29 am
Respuesta #6

Dia 2 Clasificacion.

<a href="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z_lFXm5SCcI" target="_blank">http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z_lFXm5SCcI</a>
STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Mayo 01, 2018, 00:36:43 am
Respuesta #7

Dia 3 clasificacion.

<a href="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KSM8_aX29fg" target="_blank">http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KSM8_aX29fg</a>
STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Mayo 01, 2018, 19:25:22 pm
Respuesta #8

Dia 4 clasificacion.

<a href="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E8hqJyaROHQ" target="_blank">http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E8hqJyaROHQ</a>
STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Mayo 02, 2018, 20:49:24 pm
Respuesta #9

Grupo 1.

Matjaz Belsak (SLO)
Hafthor Bjornsson (ISL)
Rob Kearney (USA)
Peiman Maheripouurhir (IRI)
Laurance Shahlaei (GBR)
Marius Lalas (LTU)


Prueba 1: 

Load and carry.

Hafthor Bjornsson (ISL) 36 seconds – 6pts
Peiman Maheripouurhir (IRI) 39 seconds – 5pts
Laurance Shahlaei (GBR) 45 seconds – 4pts
Matjaz Belsak (SLO) 55 seconds – 3pts
Marius Lalas (LTU) 2 sacks – 2pts
Rob Kearney (USA) 1 sack – 1pt

Prueba 2:

Circle Strength.

Hafthor Bjornsson (ISL) – 6pts (12 points total)
Marius Lalas (LTU) – 5pts  (7 total points)
Matjaz Belsak (SLO) – 4pts (7 total points)
Rob Kearney (USA – 3pts (4 total points)
Laurance Shahlaei (GBR) – 2pts (6 total points)
Peiman Maheripouurhir (IRI) 1pt (6 total points)


Prueba 3:

Squat lift.

Hafthor Bjornsson – 6pts (18 total)
Marius Lalas – 5pts (12 total)
Laurance Shahlaei – 4pts (10 total)
Matjaz Belsak – 3pts (10 total)
Peiman Maheripouurhir – 2pts (8 total)
Rob Kearney – 1pt (5 total)


Evento 4.

Arm over arm

Peiman Maheripouurhir 23m – 6pts (14 total
Laurance Shahlaei 18m – 5pts (15 total)
Marius Lalas 17m –
Matjaz Belsak 17m –
Rob Kearney 15m – 2pts – (7 total)
Hafthor Bjornsson 12m – 1pt (19 total)


Prueba 5.

Log lift.

Matjaz Belsak 8
Laurance Shahlaei 7
Hafthor Bjornsson / Marius Lalas 5
Rob Kearney 4
Peiman Maheripouurhir 3

Prueba 6.

Atlas Stone.
STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Mayo 02, 2018, 20:55:44 pm
Respuesta #10

Grupo 2.

Adam Bishop (GBR)
Adam Derks (USA)
Johan Els (RSA)
Johnny Hansson (SWE)
Paul Smith (GBR)
Brian Shaw (USA)


Prueba 1. Load and Carry.

Adam Bishop (GBR)
Adam Derks (USA)
Johan Els (RSA)
Johnny Hansson (SWE)
Paul Smith (GBR)
Brian Shaw (USA)

Prueba 2.

Kettelbell Toss

Brian Shaw 8 – 6pts (11 total points)
Adam Bishop 7 – 5pts (9 total points)
Johan Els 7 – 4pts (10 total points)
Johnny Hansson 6 – 3pts (6 total points)
Adam Derks 5 – 2pts (4 total points)
Paul Smith 0 – 0pts ( 1 total point)


Prueba 3.

Deadlift

Brian Shaw 6 kegs 6 points (17 total)
Adam Bishop 6 kegs 5 points (14 total)
Adam Derks  5 (31 sec) 4 points (8 total)
Johan Els 5 (40 sec) 3 points (13 total)
Paul Smith 2 (15 sec) 2 points (3 total)
Johnny Hansson 2 (33 sec) 1 point (7 total)

Prueba 4.

Arm over Arm

Johnny Hansson (under 50 seconds) -6pts (13 total)
Brian Shaw 20m – 5pts (22 total)
Adam Derks 17m – 4pts (12 total)
Adam Bishop 15m – 3pts (17 total)
Johan Els 15m – 2pts (15 total)
Paul Smith 14m –  1pt  (4 total

STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Mayo 02, 2018, 20:58:05 pm
Respuesta #11

Grupo 3.

Graham Hicks (GBR)
Bryan Benzel (USA)
Dennis Kohlruss (GER)
Robert Oberst (USA)
Zydrunas Savickas (LTU)
Luke Stoltman (GBR)

Prueba 1. Load and carry

Bryan Benzel – 6pts
Robert Oberst – 5pts
Zydrunas Savickas -4pts
Luke Stoltman -3pts
Graham Hicks -2pts
Dennis Kohlruss -1pt


Prueba 2.

Kettelbells Toss

Luke Stoltman 6 – 6pts (9 total points)
Robert Oberst 6 5pts (10 total points)
Graham Hicks 5 – 4pts (6 total points)
Dennis Kohlruss  5 – 3pts (4 total points)
Bryan Benzel 5 – 2pts (8 total points)
Zydrunas Savickas 4 -1pt (5 total points)


Prueba 3.

Squat Lift.

Graham Hicks 32 seconds – 6 points (12 total points)
Zydrunas Savickas 34 seconds – 5 points (10 total points)
Bryan Benzel 40 seconds – 4 points (12 total points)
Luke Stoltman 6 kegs – 3 points (12 total points)
Robert Oberst 5 kegs 2 points (12 total points)
Dennis Kohlruss 4 kegs (5 total points)

Prueba 4.

Bus Pull

Zydrunas Savickas 37s – 6pts (16 total)
Robert Oberst 40s – 5pts (17 total)
Bryan Benzel 41.?s – 4pts (16 total)
Dennis Kohlruss 41,? – 3pts (8 total)
Luke Stoltman 42s – 2pts  (14 total)
Graham Hicks – 29m – 1pt (13 total)

Prueba 5.

Log Lift

Zydrunas Savickas 8 -6pts (22 total) *Advances to the finals*
Robert Oberst 7 –  5pts (22 total) *Advances to stone off*
Graham Hicks 6 – 3.5pts (16.5 total)
Luke Stoltman  6 – 3.5pts (17.5 total)
Bryan Benzel 4- 1.5pts (17.5 total)
Dennis Kohlruss 4 – 1.5pts (9.5 total)

STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Mayo 02, 2018, 21:01:53 pm
Respuesta #12

Grupo 4.

JF Caron (CAN)
Mark Felix (GBR)
Martin Forsmark (SWE)
Rongo Keene (AUS)
Martins Licis (USA)
Krzysztof Radzikowski (POL)

Prueba 1.

Load and carry

Martins Licis 31.66 (fastest of all heats) 6pts
Mark Felix  39 seconds 5pts
Martin Forsmark?
JF Caron?
Krzysztof Radzikowski 2 sacks
Rongo Keene 0 sacks


Prueba 2.

Circle Strength.

Martins Licis – 6pts (12 total points)
Mark Felix – 5pts (10 total points)
Krzysztof Radzikowski -4pts
Rongo Keene – 3pts
Martin Forsmark -2pts
.JF Caron (possible injury) -1pt


Prueba 3.

Deadlift.

Martins Licis (USA) 47s – 6 points (18 total)
JF Caron (CAN) 53s – 5 points (10 total
Mark Felix (GBR) 6 – 4points  (14 total)
Krzysztof Radzikowski 5 (29s) – 3 points (9 total)
Martin Forsmark 5(30s) – 2 points (7 total)
Rongo Keene 3 – 1 point (4 total)

Prueba 4.

Arm over Arm

Mark Felix  58s – 6pts (20 total)
JF Caron 16m
Martin Forsmark 16m –
Martins Licis 15m – 3pts (21 total)
Krzysztof Radzikowski 14m – 2pts (9 total)
Rongo Keene 8m – 1pt (5 total)

STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Mayo 02, 2018, 21:03:45 pm
Respuesta #13

Grupo 5.

Nick Best (USA)
Terry Hollands (GBR)
Konstantine Janashia (GEO)
Mikhail Shivlyakov (RUS)
Aviars Smaukstelis (LAT)


Prueba 1.

Load and carry

Matuesz Kieliskowski -6pts
Konstantine Janashia -5pts
Mikhail Shivlyakov -4pts
.

Prueba 2.

Kettelbell toss

Mikhail Shivlyakov – 8 KB’s – 6 points (10 total points)
Matuesz Kieliskowski 7 KB’s – 5 points (11 total points)
Aviars Smaukstelis 6
Konstantine Janashia 6
Terry Hollands 5
Nick Best 2 KB’s – 1pt

Prueba 3.

Deadlift.

Mikhail Shivlyakov 7 – 6pts (16 total)
Konstantine Janashia 6 (32s) 5pt (13 total)
Nick Best 6 (34s) 4pt (6 total)
Matuesz Kieliskowski 5 – 3pts (14 total)
Aviars Smaukstelis 4 – 2pts (9 total)
Terry Hollands 1 – 1pt (5 total)


Prueba 4.

Bus Pull

Matuesz Kieliskowski 36s – 6pts (20 total)
Terry Hollands 39s -5pts (10 total)
Konstantine Janashia 39s – 4pts (17 total)
Aviars Smaukstelis 40s – 3pts (12 toal)
Mikhail Shivlyakov 41s – 2pts (18 total)
Nick Best 42s – 1pt (7 total)

STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX


Mayo 02, 2018, 21:15:27 pm
Respuesta #14

STRONGMAN, POWERLIFTING AND WEIGHTLIFTING

DEATH, THRASH, METALCORE, HARD CORE, DEATHCORE, NU METAL, RAP METAL AND HEAVY METAL.








FELIX